For Artists

Design Contest Winners

To push your creativity to all new limits, we have launched a series of design contests. These contests will give you a new theme with each edition. This gives you the chance to create your very own design based on your interpretation of the selected theme.

Each time we select our winners, we will announce them on our social media channels, as well as here on our blog!

This Theme’s Winners

Esther
1st Place
Vanessa Teodoro
2nd Place
Louise Moffat
3rd Place

Previous Contests & Winners

Loading contest entries...
Naomi Povey
1st Place
Loading contest entries...
Bethany Leedham
2nd Place
Loading contest entries...
Georgia Smelt
3rd Place
Loading contest entries...
Amy Reid
1st Place
Loading contest entries...
Alice Gavin Atashkar
2nd Place
Loading contest entries...
Zoe Feast
3rd Place
Bridget Jones
1st Place
Suprava Pattnaik
2nd Place
Bethany Leedham
3rd Place
Caireann McElligott
1st Place
Katie Moore
2nd Place
Chloe McCarthy
3rd Place
Bridget Jones
Kareen Murray
Ebony Frankland
Julia Campbell
Fahad Rehman
Jess Thomas
Carolyn O’Neill
Chocie Friedburg
1st Place
Beatriz Villarino
2nd Place
Naomi Povey
3rd Place
Nichole Evans
Julia Campbell
Zoe Feast
Katie Moore
Bridget Jones
Rachel Brown
Bethany Leedham
16th March – 12th April – Theme “Bonding”
Emeline Tate-Robertson
1st Place
Rachel Brown
2nd Place
Sophienina
3rd Place
Elizabeth Sheppell
Deborah Packer
Lizel Coetzee
Peta Misbrener
Lisa Dunt
Ebony Frankland
Liz Smith
17th February – 15th March – Theme “Construction and Deconstruction”
Molly Brown
1st Place
Natalie Grose
2nd Place
Shirley Copperwhite
3rd Place
Kelly Legg
Phyllis HY Poon
Danielle McDonald
Kat Campbell
Angela Friedburg
Uma A
Naomi Povey
3rd February – 16th February – Theme “Evolution”
1st Shirley Copperwhite
Shirley Copperwhite
1st Place
2nd Zoe Feast
Zoe Feast
2nd Place
3rd Danielle McDonald
Danielle McDonald
3rd Place

4th – 10th Place Runners Up

Naomi Povey
Naomi Povey
Sheila Mortlock
Sheila Mortlock
Helen Carroll
Helen Carroll
Sophienina
Sophienina
Bryony Chambers-Smith
Bryony Chambers-Smith
RONI LYNN DOPPELT
RONI LYNN DOPPELT
Pepita Selles
Pepita Selles
20th January – 2nd February – Theme “Vibrance”
1st place
Alice Kilday
1st Place
2nd place
Annabelle Pentland
2nd Place
3rd place
Alison Levy
3rd Place

4th – 10th Place Runners Up

4th
Celeste
8th Phyllis HY Poon
Phyllis HY Poon
5th
Wendy Middleton
9th
Rebecca E Johnstone
6th
Zoe Feast
10th
Jacqueline Cross
7th
Melsinki
6th January – 19th January 2020 – Theme “Organic”
Caroline Franchi
1st Place
Anna Lau
2nd Place
Rajya Downes
3rd Place
Shirley Copperwhite
Shirley Copperwhite
EloiseShort
Kate Walton
Charlotte Wood
Emily Needham
Ruth Scholl
9th December – 22nd December 2019 – Theme “Minimalism and Maximalism”
1st place margaret hume
Margaret Hume
1st Place
2nd place - kareen murray
Kareen Murray
2nd Place
3rd place - dusa jesih
Dusa Jesih
3rd Place
lisa dunt
Lisa Dunt
Rachael Sarah Hartley
Rachael Sarah Hartley
nicholas child
Nicholas Child
mary jo hopton
Mary Jo Hopton
sandro cocco
Sandro Cocco
Eloise Short
Eloise Short
ninich omotosho
Ninich Omotosho
nature calling banner
25th November to 8th December 2019 – Theme “Nature Calling”
1-Lizel-Coetzee
Lizel Coetzee
1st Place
2.-Leisha-Armstrong
Leisha Armstrong
2nd Place
Katherine-Cory
Katherine Cory
3rd Place
4.-Catherine-Rowe.jpeg
Catherine Rowe
.Alice-Kilday
Alice Kilday
TINA-RAMSBOTTOM
Tina Ramsbottom
Vanessa-Concas
Vanessa Concas
lu oram
Lu Oram
Arianah-Howat
Arianah Howat
Evi-Antoniou
Evi Antoniou
11th to 24th November 2019 – Theme “Contrast”
Charlotte Cropper
1st Place
Paige Denham
2nd Place
Yagmur Genc
3rd Place
Swade
Ly Karin
Oana So
Lisa Dunt
Lu Oram
Alice Kilday
Kendra Cody

2018

16th July to 13th August 2018 – Theme “Neon Paradise”
14th May to 11th June 2018 – Theme “Design a Pair of Espadrilles
19th February to 19th March 2018 – Theme “Transition”
student discount

Join the discussion

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *